KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

full tour desk at reception

French translation: service d'excursions à la réception


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full tour desk at reception
French translation:service d'excursions à la réception
Entered by: xxxAmandine

20:50 Jul 4, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: full tour desk at reception
Facilities include an undercover lock up garage, security intercoms and a full tour desk at reception.

Merci
xxxAmandine
service d'excursions à la réception
Explanation:
Assuming there is a sort of permanent "travel agent" office in the lobby, offering tours to hotel guests...
Selected response from:

Sy HAY
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1service d'excursions à la réceptionSy HAY
2bureau circulaire
Sophieanne


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bureau circulaire


Explanation:
bureau circulaire à la réception (s'agit-il d'un hôtel?)

Sophieanne
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
service d'excursions à la réception


Explanation:
Assuming there is a sort of permanent "travel agent" office in the lobby, offering tours to hotel guests...

Sy HAY

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER
46 mins