KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

boat tour, pack donkey walkabout

French translation: balades nautiques, promenades à dos d'âne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:boat tour, pack donkey walkabout
French translation:balades nautiques, promenades à dos d'âne
Entered by: xxxAmandine

22:43 Jul 4, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: boat tour, pack donkey walkabout
From the Visitor Centre, enjoy walking trails, birding (over 200 species), boat tours, pack-donkey Wetlands Walkabout, canoes, or stay in the secluded Safari Camp.

Toujours pour la brochure d'un hotêl.

Merci
xxxAmandine
balades nautiques, promenades à dos d'âne
Explanation:
ou tours en bateau... excursions nautiques... promenades en barque et à dos d'âne
Selected response from:

Sophieanne
United States
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2balades nautiques, promenades à dos d'âne
Sophieanne
4 +1promenades en bateau, randonnées à dos d'âneSy HAY


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
balades nautiques, promenades à dos d'âne


Explanation:
ou tours en bateau... excursions nautiques... promenades en barque et à dos d'âne

Sophieanne
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Brault: c'est ça
2 mins

agree  Nanny Wintjens
17 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
promenades en bateau, randonnées à dos d'âne


Explanation:
Variante

Sy HAY

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway
8 hrs