KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

your every sense is delightfully indulged..

French translation: tous vos sens sont délicieusement mis en éveil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: your every sense is delightfully indulged..
French translation:tous vos sens sont délicieusement mis en éveil
Entered by: meustazio

12:47 Dec 1, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: your every sense is delightfully indulged..
en panne d'inspiration.... mes sens sont engourdis
Merci
meustazio
France
tous vos sens sont délicieusement mis en éveil
Explanation:
C'est ce qui me vient...
Selected response from:

Calou
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tous vos sens sont délicieusement mis en éveilCalou
4 +1chacun de vos sens est délicieusement cajoléArroger
3un bonheur pour tous vos sens/pour faire plaisir à tous vos sensxxxCMJ_Trans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un bonheur pour tous vos sens/pour faire plaisir à tous vos sens


Explanation:
mais on parle de quoi ici?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-01 12:56:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

l\'exquis plaisir que connaîtront tous vos sens

tout dépend de début de votre phrase en français

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 281

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chacun de vos sens est délicieusement cajolé


Explanation:
Ils disent que tu ne pourrais te sentir mieux, +ou-

Arroger
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raoul weiss
7 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tous vos sens sont délicieusement mis en éveil


Explanation:
C'est ce qui me vient...

Calou
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jemo
2 hrs
  -> Merci Jemo !

agree  Annike THIERRY
19 hrs
  -> Merci Annike