KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

Submit an entry by evaluating Oracle development tools

French translation: participez au tirage au sort en évaluant les outils de perfectionnement Oracle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Submit an entry by evaluating Oracle development tools
French translation:participez au tirage au sort en évaluant les outils de perfectionnement Oracle
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

18:29 Dec 1, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Submit an entry by evaluating Oracle development tools
Register

Yes, I would like to receive information about Oracle events, products, and services

I have read and agree to the official rules

Indicates Required Field

Submit an entry by evaluating Oracle development tools and software, following the tutorial and then completing a quiz.
legiscriba
participez au tirage au sort en évaluant les outils de perfectionnement Oracle
Explanation:
Une idée

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-12-01 18:38:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou \"Participez en évaluant...\" (d\'après une autre question portant sur un \"sweepstake\", il semble y avoir quelque chose à gagner)
Selected response from:

Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4participez au tirage au sort en évaluant les outils de perfectionnement Oracle
Nina Khmielnitzky
4Donnez votre avis sur les outils de développement Oracle
agnes141


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
submit an entry by evaluating oracle development tools
participez au tirage au sort en évaluant les outils de perfectionnement Oracle


Explanation:
Une idée

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-12-01 18:38:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou \"Participez en évaluant...\" (d\'après une autre question portant sur un \"sweepstake\", il semble y avoir quelque chose à gagner)

Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: de développement
1 min
  -> Merci!

agree  DocteurPC: pas mal mais Gilles Meunier a raison : de développement c'est mieux
2 hrs

agree  Genestelle: oui pour participer en évaluant et développement - il y a peut-être tirage au sort mais ce n'est pas dit ici, je pense :-)
3 hrs

agree  Assimina Vavoula
11 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
submit an entry by evaluating oracle development tools
Donnez votre avis sur les outils de développement Oracle


Explanation:
je crois qu'il s'agit de remplir un formulaire d'évaluation

agnes141
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4