KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

Warehouse Drivers

French translation: gestionnaire d'entrepôt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Warehouse Driver
French translation:gestionnaire d'entrepôt
Entered by: J-Gabriel

14:50 Dec 3, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Warehouse Drivers
(b) Warehouse Drivers

It is the responsibility of the warehouse driver and/or the branch manager to inform the Receptionist if lodging is required for a particular date. The Recep-tionist requires one week to ensure that a reservation for that evening can be procured.
J-Gabriel
Canada
gestionnaire d'entrepôt
Explanation:
une laternative...
Selected response from:

Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
Grading comment
Merci Alice
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1conducteur d'engin de manutentionxxxCMJ_Trans
4responsable d'entrepôt
Adrien Esparron
3gestionnaire d'entrepôtAlice CORDEBARD - DUCHET


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
warehouse drivers
responsable d'entrepôt


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.studyrama.com/article.php3?id_article=1413
Adrien Esparron
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
warehouse drivers
gestionnaire d'entrepôt


Explanation:
une laternative...

Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Alice

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conducteur d'engin de manutention


Explanation:
driver

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 281

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Conor McAuley
2 days20 hrs