KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

Our office has the staff needed to handle large, urgent projects

French translation: Nuestra oficina cuenta con el personal necesario para la realización de proyectos grandes y urgentes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Our office has the staff needed to handle large, urgent projects
French translation:Nuestra oficina cuenta con el personal necesario para la realización de proyectos grandes y urgentes
Entered by: Henry Hinds

00:11 Dec 6, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Our office has the staff needed to handle large, urgent projects
From a brochure.
Mariana Quiroga
Nuestra oficina cuenta con el personal necesario para la realización de proyectos grandes y urgentes
Explanation:
Nuestra oficina cuenta con el personal necesario para la realización de proyectos grandes y urgentes
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Nuestra oficina cuenta con el personal necesario para la realización de proyectos grandes y urgentes
Henry Hinds
5 +2nuestra oficina cuenta con el personal necesario para manejar projectos grandes o urgentes
Lorenia Rincon
4 +1Notre bureau dispose d'employés qui sont en mesure de prendre en charge de grands projets urgents.Boris Tsikel
4 +1notre bureau compte le personnel nécessaire pour
NancyLynn
5Nuestra oficina posee el personal adecuado para manejar grandes proyectos en forma inmediata
Ana Brassara


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
our office has the staff needed to handle large, urgent projects
Nuestra oficina posee el personal adecuado para manejar grandes proyectos en forma inmediata


Explanation:
option

Ana Brassara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
our office has the staff needed to handle large, urgent projects
Nuestra oficina cuenta con el personal necesario para la realización de proyectos grandes y urgentes


Explanation:
Nuestra oficina cuenta con el personal necesario para la realización de proyectos grandes y urgentes

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacrav
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Jacrav.

agree  Viviane ABREU DE MATOS
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Espérence.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
our office has the staff needed to handle large, urgent projects
nuestra oficina cuenta con el personal necesario para manejar projectos grandes o urgentes


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2004-12-06 00:34:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nuestra oficina cuenta con el personal necesario para manejar proyectos grandes o urgentes (corrección de la \"j\" por \"y\" en proyectos)


Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): Sí. Ojo con el "typo" de pro"j"ectos, pues debería ser proyectos. También debería ser "grandes y urgentes"
3 mins
  -> si, tienes razon y muchas gracias

agree  jacrav
11 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
our office has the staff needed to handle large, urgent projects
notre bureau compte le personnel nécessaire pour


Explanation:
traiter des projets importants et urgents

NancyLynn
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 19
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Benham: Or "dispose du"? (Just an alternative suggestion.)
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
our office has the staff needed to handle large, urgent projects
Notre bureau dispose d'employés qui sont en mesure de prendre en charge de grands projets urgents.


Explanation:
Qu'en dites-vous?

Boris Tsikel
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Richard Benham: It's at least as much about how many there are as how capable they are.
1 hr

agree  Assimina Vavoula
4 hrs