KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

Favorability / Familiarity

French translation: préférence/familiarité ou connaissance


19:53 Dec 6, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / market research survey
English term or phrase: Favorability / Familiarity
Favorability/Familiarity with ABC Images and competitors

Now you will see the names of some companies.For each one, please indicate how favorable or unfavorable you are towards them.If you have never heard of them, please just indicate that.
NancyLynn
Canada
French translation:préférence/familiarité ou connaissance
Explanation:
je préfère connaissance pour familiarity, je pense.
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
d'accord ! merci Nathalie !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sympathie/expérience
Céline Odo
4préférence/familiarité ou connaissance
Nathalie Reis
3favorability = opinionBoris Tsikel


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
favorability / familiarity
favorability = opinion


Explanation:
---

Boris Tsikel
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
favorability / familiarity
préférence/familiarité ou connaissance


Explanation:
je préfère connaissance pour familiarity, je pense.

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
d'accord ! merci Nathalie !

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
favorability / familiarity
sympathie/expérience


Explanation:
sympathie/antipathie à l'égard des entreprises
"expérience" : permet de savoir si les gens connaissent et reprend l'idée de sympathie ou non

Céline Odo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French