KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

rotate

French translation: alterner


21:02 Dec 6, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / market research survey
English term or phrase: rotate
ROTATE, USE SAME LIST AS PREVIOUS Q

or

ROTATE LIST

These are directives given to a survey reader - I`m not sure what it means, but it`s all over the document
NancyLynn
Canada
French translation:alterner
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-12-06 21:27:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alterner les questionnaires
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
thanks again !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4alterner
Nathalie Reis
2Suggestion
Conor McAuley


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alterner


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-12-06 21:27:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alterner les questionnaires

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
thanks again !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Suggestion


Explanation:
Use the same list of answers???

Conor McAuley
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26