KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

key customer insights

French translation: comprendre le point de vue / la vision / la réflexion d'un consommateur / client clé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:key customer insights
French translation:comprendre le point de vue / la vision / la réflexion d'un consommateur / client clé
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

20:10 Feb 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: key customer insights
Know our target markets (ie. understand key customer insights, buying habits, behaviour, lifestyles, etc.) in order to communicate with them in their language (creative) in places they will receive our messages (media)
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
comprendre le point de vue / la vision / la réflexion d'un consommateur / client clé
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
Merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2comprendre le point de vue / la vision / la réflexion d'un consommateur / client clé
Michel A.
3 +1principaux souhaits des clients
Michael Bastin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
principaux souhaits des clients


Explanation:
les principaux besoins des clients
les principales indications des clients

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel A.: besoins clé du client - besoins d'un client clé (pour le CA qu'il représente / en termes de cible...) - mon cœur balance
8 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comprendre le point de vue / la vision / la réflexion d'un consommateur / client clé


Explanation:
-

Michel A.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Bastin: perso, je pense que key se rapporte à insights
5 mins
  -> j'hésite ;-)

agree  jacrav
6 hrs
  -> Merci