KudoZ home » English to French » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

open order report

French translation: Etat des commandes en attente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:open order report
French translation:Etat des commandes en attente
Entered by: Christian Fournier

12:42 Aug 31, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / plastics and PS
English term or phrase: open order report
every 24 hours carriers receive an open order report, which relays customer orders.
Cyril Bel-Ange
France
Etat des commandes en attente
Explanation:
une suggestion...
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Etat des commandes en attente
Christian Fournier
3etat de commande disperse
narasimha


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Etat des commandes en attente


Explanation:
une suggestion...

Christian Fournier
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krystrad: http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&q="état des commandes en a...
11 mins

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
etat de commande disperse


Explanation:
une autre suggestion

narasimha
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: English