KudoZ home » English to French » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

Hangers are distinctively designed. Featuring a non-slip technology

French translation: les ceintres sont conçus de façon originale et présentent une caractéristique "anti-glisse".


20:38 Mar 11, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: Hangers are distinctively designed. Featuring a non-slip technology
...........technology that keeps garments hanging neatly and securely.
Noella
French translation:les ceintres sont conçus de façon originale et présentent une caractéristique "anti-glisse".
Explanation:
caractristique "anti-glissement".
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4les ceintres sont conçus de façon originale et présentent une caractéristique "anti-glisse".
Nathalie Reis
4 +1les cintres sont de conception originale et bénéficient d'une technologie anti-dérapage
Tom Bishop


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hangers are distinctively designed. featuring a non-slip technology
les ceintres sont conçus de façon originale et présentent une caractéristique "anti-glisse".


Explanation:
caractristique "anti-glissement".

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: cintre, antidérapant
2 mins
  -> Merci chef!

agree  Catherine VIERECK
8 mins
  -> Merci Catherine

agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen: mais 'cintres' sans le e
12 mins

agree  Genestelle
59 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hangers are distinctively designed. featuring a non-slip technology
les cintres sont de conception originale et bénéficient d'une technologie anti-dérapage


Explanation:
...

Tom Bishop
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
9 hrs
  -> Merci Gilles