ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to French » Mathematics & Statistics

Total allowable error

French translation: erreur totale acceptable (admissible) (eTA)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Total allowable error
French translation:erreur totale acceptable (admissible) (eTA)
Entered by: SH007

08:00 Jul 30, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mathematics & Statistics / Quality control
English term or phrase: Total allowable error
Bonjour,

Je cherche la traduction française de "Total allowable error". Ma recherche (Google) m'a donné la traduction: Erreur totale admissible. Est-elle correcte?

L'abréviation de "Total allowable error" est TEa. En français, est-ce qu'on utilise cette abréviation ou "ETa"?

Merci!
SH007
erreur totale acceptable (admissible) (eTA)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-07-30 08:03:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OBJECTIF: Définir la variabilité totale qui est cliniquement acceptable ... du médicament et le CV correspondant ou l'erreur totale acceptable (eTA) fut ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=2145704
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci pour la réponse complète.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4erreur totale acceptable/
Mohamed Mehenoun
3erreur totale acceptable (admissible) (eTA)
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
total allowable error
erreur totale acceptable (admissible) (eTA)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-07-30 08:03:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OBJECTIF: Définir la variabilité totale qui est cliniquement acceptable ... du médicament et le CV correspondant ou l'erreur totale acceptable (eTA) fut ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=2145704

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 254
Grading comment
Merci pour la réponse complète.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total allowable error
erreur totale acceptable/


Explanation:
:)

Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic