KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Part Derivative Checker

French translation: contrôleur/régulateur (à) action dérivée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Part Derivative Checker
French translation:contrôleur/régulateur (à) action dérivée
Entered by: Proelec

00:25 Jun 22, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Part Derivative Checker
Honing Machine for gear cutting operation manual:

Change over procedure from Gear to Gear
The following is the sequence procedures to follow:
1. Place Control into Manual screen (OP4)
2. Change Clamp Base Unit and Collet
3. Change the Honing Wheel
4. Change the Combination Dresser
5. Change the Loading System Grippers (Raw Part and Finished Part)
6. Change the *Part Derivative Checker*

Quelqu'un sait ce que c'est ?

Merci d'avance
Elodie Rousseau
Mexico
contrôleur/régulateur action dérivée
Explanation:
Une suggestion :
En clair, je crois comprendre qu'on modifie la partie action dérivée de l'organe de réglage de cette machine
Selected response from:

Proelec
France
Grading comment
Merci pour l'explication.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contrôleur/régulateur action dérivéeProelec
4Contrôleur de parties dérivées
Vamoura


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
part derivative checker
Contrôleur de parties dérivées


Explanation:
Les parties qui sont dérivées ou endommagées sontvérifiées par ce contrôleur.

Vamoura
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
part derivative checker
contrôleur/régulateur action dérivée


Explanation:
Une suggestion :
En clair, je crois comprendre qu'on modifie la partie action dérivée de l'organe de réglage de cette machine

Proelec
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 649
Grading comment
Merci pour l'explication.