KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

abrasive flow

French translation: (technique des projections d'abrasifs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:abrasive flow
French translation:(technique des projections d'abrasifs
Entered by: France Mercier

02:25 Jun 23, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: abrasive flow
State-of-the-art abrasive flow technology restores spray hole geometry to original performance standards.
France Mercier
Canada
(technique des projections d'abrasifs
Explanation:
Une aure suggestion.
Selected response from:

Proelec
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(technique des projections d'abrasifsProelec
4jet abrasifaglaya
3écoulement abrasif
Raphaël Gingras
3débit abrasif
elysee


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
écoulement abrasif


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.directindustry.fr/find/parolai-equipement-261.htm...
    Reference: http://spe-int.com/html/open_blast_accessories_F.htm
Raphaël Gingras
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jet abrasif


Explanation:
Le terme "jet abrasif" est plus utilisé.

aglaya
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
débit abrasif


Explanation:
Alimentation
... machine de découpe. Ce système garantit un débit abrasif fiable et
réglable en continu vers la tête de coupe. L'écoulement ...
www.directindustry.fr/find/alimentation-101.html

elysee
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 371

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  aglaya: Le débit du jet est garantit.
3 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abrasive flow (technology)
(technique des projections d'abrasifs


Explanation:
Une aure suggestion.

Proelec
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 649
Grading comment
Merci!