KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

point commands

French translation: ordres ponctuels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:point commands
French translation:ordres ponctuels
Entered by: Elodie Rousseau

17:27 Feb 17, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: point commands
CLOSED LOOP STEPPING SYSTEMS
How can I control the equipment?
~With the F-series of drivers, you can choose from three types of control systems~
I want to control by *point commands* using PLC I/O.
I want to control the equipment over the network using serial communications (RS-485)
I want to control the equipment using a pulse generator.

Merci d'avance
Elodie Rousseau
Mexico
ordres ponctuels
Explanation:
ou commandes ponctelles.
Ce sont des ordres ne concernant qu'un élément du système à réguler, par exemple, la tension en un point d'un réseau électrique. Par opposition à une régulation d'ensemble, par ex. le réglage fréquence-puissance.
Selected response from:

Proelec
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ordres ponctuelsProelec
3pointages
tradall
4 -1commande (insérée) au point d'insertionMarc Leduc
1systèmes de commande/de contrôle ponctuels
Krystrad


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
systèmes de commande/de contrôle ponctuels


Explanation:
juste une idée

Krystrad
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 9

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
commande (insérée) au point d'insertion


Explanation:
"point" dans le sens de "point and click"?


    Reference: http://72.14.207.104/search?q=cache:WVI30YixMRgJ:www.chemie....
Marc Leduc
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Proelec: Pas dans ce contexte.
10 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ordres ponctuels


Explanation:
ou commandes ponctelles.
Ce sont des ordres ne concernant qu'un élément du système à réguler, par exemple, la tension en un point d'un réseau électrique. Par opposition à une régulation d'ensemble, par ex. le réglage fréquence-puissance.

Proelec
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 649
Grading comment
Merci.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pointages


Explanation:
juste une idée aussi

tradall
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 23