KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

batch system

French translation: systeme discontinu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:batch system
French translation:systeme discontinu
Entered by: Ghyslaine LE NAGARD

20:47 Oct 30, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / waste treatment system
English term or phrase: batch system
Our unique ability to provide a continuous-feed has eliminated the problems that have plagued other pyrolytic systems, such as found in the "batch systems".

Thanks for your help.
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
systeme discontinu
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Chantal Kamgne
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1système en discontinu
elysee
4système (de traitement) par lotsProelec
3systeme discontinu
Chantal Kamgne


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
systeme discontinu


Explanation:
-

Chantal Kamgne
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
système (de traitement) par lots


Explanation:
Voir :
InfraStructures - Un système de traitement par lots à distance ...
Le système MarcotteMD et les automates programmables Modicon TSX offrent des fonctions de traitement par lots à distance personnalisées en temps réel. ...
www.infrastructures.com/0902/demix.htm - 20k - En cache - Pages similaires



Proelec
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 649

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
système en discontinu


Explanation:
système en discontinu

voir GTD - Dictionnaire on line
batch = en discontinu


PDF] pages 20-57 CRIP.indd
Technologies environnementales pour le traitement. des eaux usées et la gestion des boues (F. ... système en discontinu à l’aide d’essais en laboratoire et ...http://www.polymtl.ca/crip/reports/assets/docs/CRIP2003-2004...
http://72.14.221.104/search?q=cache:cjV8MptOXq8J:www.polymtl...

[PDF] A- a -
…d'épuration des eaux usées [40, 41, 42] et le traitement des produits ... Par ailleurs, le système en discontinu que nous possédons ne nous permet de ...http://www-ist.cea.fr/publicea/exl-doc/00000037422.pdf
Ou
http://72.14.221.104/search?q=cache:fzmbAFdt5nIJ:www-ist.cea...


[PDF] O:\APHD\AHD\DisCtrl\Transmissible Spongiform Encephalopathies\Risk ...
…doivent être soumis à une inspection, à des épreuves et à un traitement à une station ... L’établissement qui utilise un système en discontinu applique une ...www.inspection.gc.ca/francais/sci/ahra/bseris/bserisf.pdf



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-30 22:19:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GTD =
http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index102...

elysee
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 371

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Marquis: Parfaitement d'accord avec vous.
3 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup Daniel !