KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

interlocked guarding

French translation: protection par interverrouillage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interlocked guarding
French translation:protection par interverrouillage
Entered by: wolfheart

16:26 Mar 24, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / tray to tray labelling system
English term or phrase: interlocked guarding
contexte: The 4VAL comes with a number of features as standard including stepper motor drive of the label web, straight label arm, virtually no change parts and hand wheel adjustment for rapid size change over and interlocked guarding.
Louve
protection par interverrouillage
Explanation:
dispositif de protection par interverrouillage
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1protection par interverrouillage
wolfheart
3protection/dispositif de sécurité utilisant un verrouillage asserviAlain Berton


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
protection par interverrouillage


Explanation:
dispositif de protection par interverrouillage

wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 240
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
protection/dispositif de sécurité utilisant un verrouillage asservi


Explanation:
Une idée, faute de plus de contexte plus développé.

Alain Berton
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 121