KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

forced hopper

French translation: trémie à écoulement forcé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forced hopper
French translation:trémie à écoulement forcé
Entered by: Louve

15:51 Jun 26, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / air bubble film line
English term or phrase: forced hopper
The line is equipped with an high capacity extruder diam. 100, an in-line trimmed edges recovery system with forced hopper and a contact winder for 1500 mm diam. reels
Louve
trémie à écoulement forcé
Explanation:
Par opp. à l'écoulement gravitaire
Selected response from:

Alain Berton
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2trémie à écoulement forcéAlain Berton
3trémie de forçage?
chaplin
3trémie sous pression
Francis MARC


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trémie sous pression


Explanation:
pour forcer le passage

HORSCH Maschinen GmbHSystème de dosage d'engrais précis, Trémie sous pression avec 3 800l (répart. 40:60) p. semences/engrais granulé Placement de l'engrais entre deux rangs de ...
www.horsch.com/france2/f-index.php?navid=84&language=fr&act... - 31k - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.horsch.com ]

CIPO - Patent - 1089598... à envoyer la phase liquide provenant du premier séparateur vers une première trémie sous pression de 1 à 15 bars, à récupérer le polymère constituant la ...
patents1.ic.gc.ca/details?patent_number=1089598 - 16k


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 462

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trémie de forçage?


Explanation:
trémie je suis sûre le forced m'embête un peu. Je ne sais si trémie de forçage est beaucoup utilisé cela existe.

chaplin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 117

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trémie à écoulement forcé


Explanation:
Par opp. à l'écoulement gravitaire

Alain Berton
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 121
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
15 mins

agree  mchd
2 hrs