KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

single drive shredder

French translation: broyeur monorotor


16:45 Jun 28, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: single drive shredder
Broyeur a...?
Violene Cuvillier
French translation:broyeur monorotor
Explanation:
sans conviction
Selected response from:

Alain Berton
Grading comment
Cette reponse m'a mise sur la voie. J'ai choisi "broyeur a entrainement simple".
Merci.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3broyeur à propulsion individuelle
Maria Diehn
2broyeur monorotorAlain Berton


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
broyeur monorotor


Explanation:
sans conviction


    Reference: http://www.reinbold.de/francais/machines/broyeur-mono-rotor/...
Alain Berton
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 121
Grading comment
Cette reponse m'a mise sur la voie. J'ai choisi "broyeur a entrainement simple".
Merci.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
broyeur à propulsion individuelle


Explanation:
C'est une possibilité seulement.

This is the idea. You can find a better way to express it. :)

IMPI: Instituto Mexicano de la Propiedad Industrial
"The torque for the front-wheel drive (FA) is set depending on a measured actual speed ... Le couple de la propulsion avant (FA) est ajusté en fonction d'une ..."

trituradora de accionamiento individual


    Reference: http://www.pymetec.gob.mx/patentex.php?pn_num=WO2002078994&p...
Maria Diehn
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alain Berton: Si je peux me permettre, je pense que ce serait plutôt "self-propelled/driven" dans ce cas.
6 mins
  -> Merci, M. Breton. I did a bad job when I translated from Spanish.. :( : "trituradora [broyeur] de accionamiento {Propulsion}[entrainement] individual {individuelle} [simple]"