KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

tank flanges

French translation: brides réservoir


16:16 Jul 2, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: tank flanges
dans la liste des pieces pour une pompe hyderaulique.
Violene Cuvillier
French translation:brides réservoir
Explanation:
Àmha, c'est plus que vague en EN et on ne peut rien garantir en FR, donc restons tout aussi vague.
Selected response from:

Schtroumpf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3brides de la cuve de pompe
wolfheart
2brides réservoirSchtroumpf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
brides réservoir


Explanation:
Àmha, c'est plus que vague en EN et on ne peut rien garantir en FR, donc restons tout aussi vague.

Schtroumpf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
brides de la cuve de pompe


Explanation:
cuve (collecteur) de pompe

wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 240