KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

conveyer-mounted carriage

French translation: chariot monté sur convoyeur


11:54 Jul 3, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: conveyer-mounted carriage
description of band sawing machine:
equipment for measuring of length, input conveyer-mounted carriage for feeding of heavy material
Agnès Bourdin
French translation:chariot monté sur convoyeur
Explanation:
on dit aussi sur tapis roulant
Selected response from:

chaplin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4chariot monté sur convoyeur
chaplin
4 +3chariot monté sur convoyeur
wolfheart


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
chariot monté sur convoyeur


Explanation:
on dit aussi sur tapis roulant

chaplin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BusterK
2 mins
  -> merci Buster

agree  Alain Berton: convoyeur semble devenu courant
3 mins
  -> merdci Alain

agree  Charlotte LIMONIER
15 mins
  -> merci Charlotte

agree  Mikael C
2 hrs
  -> Merci Barakaldo

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
chariot monté sur convoyeur


Explanation:
ou sur bande transporteuse - ou unité de transport ...

wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 240
Notes to answerer
Asker: J'ai attribué les points au plus rapide mais merci quand même.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlotte LIMONIER: un partout
12 mins

agree  Martine Soulet
23 mins

agree  Mikael C
2 hrs