KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

emissions-certified diesel engines

French translation: moteurs diesel homologués concernant les émissions


18:27 Oct 24, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / engine emissions
English term or phrase: emissions-certified diesel engines
No further context
cloutier
French translation:moteurs diesel homologués concernant les émissions
Explanation:
emission certification dans Termium

C'est très long comme expression, mais je ne trouve rien d'autre
Selected response from:

Louise Dupont
Canada
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1moteurs diesel à émissions certifiées
Fabien Champême
3moteurs diesel homologués concernant les émissions
Louise Dupont


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
moteurs diesel à émissions certifiées


Explanation:
Je ne pense pas qu'il y ait de piège.
Moteurs diesel de nouvelle génération à émissions certifiées.

Fabien Champême
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 98
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  florence metzger: pour la marine il y a des nouveaux certificats iapp pour la prevention de la pollution de l'air marpol annexe vi
14 mins
  -> Merci pour ces précisions

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
moteurs diesel homologués concernant les émissions


Explanation:
emission certification dans Termium

C'est très long comme expression, mais je ne trouve rien d'autre

Louise Dupont
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Merci