KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

a formal design change management approach.

French translation: une approche formelle de la gestion de changement de conception


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a formal design change management approach.
French translation:une approche formelle de la gestion de changement de conception
Entered by: Ghyslaine LE NAGARD

18:50 Jan 12, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Linguistics
English term or phrase: a formal design change management approach.
The Engineering and Technical Support group will assist the CLIENT’s project engineering team in developing a functional engineering and technical support division. The expected services will include plant modifications at an engineering design level with ///a formal design change management approach.///

Not sure of the order of the words in French.

Thanks for your help.
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
avec une méthode officielle de gestion de changement de conception
Explanation:
I guess formal pertained to approach...
Selected response from:

Papillonbleu9
United States
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4avec une méthode officielle de gestion de changement de conception
Papillonbleu9
3avec la formalisation d'une méthode de gestion...
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avec une méthode officielle de gestion de changement de conception


Explanation:
I guess formal pertained to approach...

Papillonbleu9
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
avec la formalisation d'une méthode de gestion...


Explanation:
...des modifications de conception

Christian Fournier
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 264