KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

burner boom

French translation: flèche du bruleur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:burner boom
French translation:flèche du bruleur
Entered by: Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)

13:59 Jan 18, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: burner boom
No King Post but hinge pined installation on extension of the main deck, sling from top for horizontal positioning.

contexte : description des équipements d'une installation de forage
Natacha DUPORT
France
flèche du bruleur de la torche
Explanation:
flèche du bruleur de la torche (C'est un terme relatif aux installations de forage de pètrole)
Selected response from:

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3flèche du bruleur de la torcheLyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
2Bras de support pour un dispositif de post-combustionyanadeni


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Bras de support pour un dispositif de post-combustion


Explanation:
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/20070102544.html (en anglais)

yanadeni
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flèche du bruleur de la torche


Explanation:
flèche du bruleur de la torche (C'est un terme relatif aux installations de forage de pètrole)

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8