KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

cedervall

French translation: Cedervall


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cedervall
French translation:Cedervall
Entered by: Patrick Courbin

17:06 Apr 25, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: cedervall
Shipbuilding, "cerdervall intermediate bearing"
Patrick Courbin
Cedervall
Explanation:
Cedervall est le nom d'une entreprise travaillant dans la construction de navire.

Le mot se traduit donc par Cedervall: palier intermédiaire Cedervall.

Un exemple d'article en français sur le site d'exxonmobil.
Selected response from:

TOMASZ GORSKI
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Cedervall
TOMASZ GORSKI
3cedervall
Aurelie Vanstappen


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cedervall


Explanation:
Cedervall est le nom d'une entreprise travaillant dans la construction de navire.

Le mot se traduit donc par Cedervall: palier intermédiaire Cedervall.

Un exemple d'article en français sur le site d'exxonmobil.


    Reference: http://www.exxonmobil.com/Canada-French/Marine/PDS/IOCAFRMRN...
TOMASZ GORSKI
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cedervall


Explanation:
c'est la marque et non un matériel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-04-25 17:19:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ah voilà la même réponse en peu de temps


    Reference: http://www.cedervall.se/
Aurelie Vanstappen
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench