KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

in which sinuous, flow conducting liquid ducts are formed

French translation: Dans le quel les canalisations de liquide conductruce de flux sinueux sont formés.


13:37 Aug 25, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: in which sinuous, flow conducting liquid ducts are formed
Thermoelectric air conditioning equipment for vehicles driven by explosion engine with liquid cooling, in which one or more Peltier-battery(ies) (1) are located between two external primary heat exchangers (2), connected to two electronic thermostats (4), and provided with electronic thermal sensor (3); contacting the heat exchangers over their whole flat surfaces; in which sinuous, flow conducting liquid ducts are formed, one of which is connected


NON RIESCO A RENDERE BENE LA FRASE.
GRAZIE PER I SUGGERIMENTI.
VEDERE IL CONTESTO.
Raoul1978
Italy
French translation:Dans le quel les canalisations de liquide conductruce de flux sinueux sont formés.
Explanation:
in my modeste opinion the translation is like that

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 minutes (2008-08-25 13:57:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

conductrice , not conductruce
Selected response from:

hakim_sm
Sweden
Grading comment
Merci bien.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Dans le quel les canalisations de liquide conductruce de flux sinueux sont formés.
hakim_sm
3à l'intérieur de laquelle (desquelles) des serpentins pour l’écoulement du liquide sont réalisésmtfadel


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dans le quel les canalisations de liquide conductruce de flux sinueux sont formés.


Explanation:
in my modeste opinion the translation is like that

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 minutes (2008-08-25 13:57:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

conductrice , not conductruce

hakim_sm
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci bien.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel A.: "lequel" "conductrices" "formées" ... gaffe à l'horrteaugraphes
13 mins
  -> merci michel :)

agree  Annie Dauvergne: ok avec Michel.
3 hrs
  -> merci à toi Annie et à Michel

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
à l'intérieur de laquelle (desquelles) des serpentins pour l’écoulement du liquide sont réalisés


Explanation:
*.

mtfadel
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 66