KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

plate lip

French translation: plate lip bucket:godet à bord droit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plate lip
French translation:plate lip bucket:godet à bord droit
Entered by: France Mercier

18:02 Aug 28, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: plate lip
A variety of excavator buckets can be ordered for each excavator. Bucket types include general purpose plate lip, heavy-duty plate lip, heavy-duty high capacity, severe-duty cast lip, severe-duty plate lip and ditching. Different sizes of buckets are available for each type.
France Mercier
Canada
plate lip bucket:godet à bord droit
Explanation:
par opposition au godet à dents
PDF] fonctions biologiquesFormat de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Ces godets. à bord plat sont spécifiques aux. Cette mécanisation s'est également. traduite par une notable. modification des largeurs des ...
www.forum-marais
Selected response from:

cenek tomas
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2plate lip bucket:godet à bord droit
cenek tomas
3lèvre (en) plaqué
Adsion


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lèvre (en) plaqué


Explanation:
Une idée

Adsion
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plate lip bucket:godet à bord droit


Explanation:
par opposition au godet à dents
PDF] fonctions biologiquesFormat de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Ces godets. à bord plat sont spécifiques aux. Cette mécanisation s'est également. traduite par une notable. modification des largeurs des ...
www.forum-marais

cenek tomas
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kashew
28 mins

agree  Arnold007: http://forum.parts777.ru/download.php?id=1&sid=3b94d40c78fd5...
3 hrs