KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

on-engine cleaning/off-engine cleaning

French translation: nettoyage sur moteur / nettoyage hors moteur


17:56 Aug 31, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: on-engine cleaning/off-engine cleaning
On-Engine Cleaning of Fuel Metering Valve
Off-Engine Cleaning of Fuel Metering Valve

Il s'agit des rubriques d'un manuel d'instruction pour un doseur de carburant
Mehdi Belkahla
French translation:nettoyage sur moteur / nettoyage hors moteur
Explanation:
Suggestion.
Selected response from:

Arnold007
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2nettoyage (de la soupape de dosage de carburant) montée / ... démontéemtfadel
3 +1nettoyage sur moteur / nettoyage hors moteur
Arnold007


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nettoyage sur moteur / nettoyage hors moteur


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Arnold007
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 246

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
3 hrs
  -> Merci Philippe !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nettoyage (de la soupape de dosage de carburant) montée / ... démontée


Explanation:
*.

mtfadel
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Marquis: Oui, je pencherais pour cette version aussi.
19 mins
  -> Merci Daniel !

agree  Philippe Maillard
52 mins
  -> Merci Philippe !