KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

asset information

French translation: informations sur les avantages


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assest information
French translation:informations sur les avantages
Entered by: Guylaine Ingram

21:08 Nov 5, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Mechanical engineering
English term or phrase: asset information
You can also obtain asset information about the module.
Guylaine Ingram
United States
informations sur les avantages
Explanation:
informations/renseignements

sur les avantages/ les atouts (sens figuratif)
Selected response from:

SafeTrad
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1information(s) sur les biens (immobiliers)xxxVera Fluhr
3 +1informations sur les avantages
SafeTrad
3des informations concernant l'identification du module
Robintech


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
information(s) sur les biens (immobiliers)


Explanation:
... Asset Register: A record of asset information considered worthy ... Registre des biens immobiliers : État où sont consignées des informations sur les biens ...
http://www.infraguide.gc.ca/docs/glossary.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 21:25:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Bien (Asset) : information ou ressource à protéger par les contre-mesures techniques ... les menaces qui ont été identifiées contre les biens, ou de ...
http://www.cnrs.fr/Infosecu/num42.pdf



    Reference: http://www.infraguide.gc.ca/docs/glossary.pdf
xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci qd meme.mais ds ce cont. ca n'a rien a voir avec l'imm

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva: information ou ressource à protéger par les contre-mesures techniques
8 mins
  -> merci
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Merci qd meme.mais ds ce cont. ca n'a rien a voir avec l'imm

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
informations sur les avantages


Explanation:
informations/renseignements

sur les avantages/ les atouts (sens figuratif)

SafeTrad
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
3 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
des informations concernant l'identification du module


Explanation:
données relatives au module (numéro de série, usine, service, etc.).

Robintech
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20