KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

bolting torque

French translation: couple de serrage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bolting torque
French translation:couple de serrage
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

18:23 Mar 11, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: bolting torque
same field.
bolting torque requirement.
Thanks!
pascie
couple de serrage
Explanation:
See ref.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7couple de serrageDolores Vázquez
4couple de serrage des boulons nécessaire
Robert Frankling


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
couple de serrage


Explanation:
See ref.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
5 mins
  -> Merci

agree  GILOU
7 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Christine C.
18 mins
  -> Merci

agree  zaphod
1 hr
  -> Merci.

agree  Catherine VIERECK
2 hrs
  -> Merci.

agree  Isabelle Bouchet
13 hrs
  -> Merci.

agree  DundF
3 days22 hrs
  -> Merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
couple de serrage des boulons nécessaire


Explanation:
Vérifiez régulièrement le couple de serrage des boulons, au
moins une fois par saison, mais plus souvent en cas d’utilisation fréquente ...
www.eastonbike.com/downloadable_files/ instal_instr/stem-FR.pdf

Robert Frankling
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 246