KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

temperature trips upscale

French translation: seuil haut de déclenchement thermique


10:51 Nov 29, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / use and maintenance manual for electric heaters
English term or phrase: temperature trips upscale
Set all temperature trips upscale and the controller to the required outlet temperature.
Cristina Mazzucchelli
Italy
French translation:seuil haut de déclenchement thermique
Explanation:
Réglez tous les seuils hauts de déclenchement thermique, ainsi que le régulateur, à la température de sortie souhaitée.

...à mon avis, mais le contexte est un peu mince
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1seuil haut de déclenchement thermique
Christian Fournier
3Rehausser les seuils de déclenchement thermiquejacrav


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seuil haut de déclenchement thermique


Explanation:
Réglez tous les seuils hauts de déclenchement thermique, ainsi que le régulateur, à la température de sortie souhaitée.

...à mon avis, mais le contexte est un peu mince

Christian Fournier
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 264

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
20 hrs
  -> merci Gilles

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rehausser les seuils de déclenchement thermique


Explanation:
il me semble …

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 105