KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Wear band /Antenna shield

French translation: bandes d'usure ou écrans d'antenne


17:23 Dec 2, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Tools
English term or phrase: Wear band /Antenna shield
The source material is studied, and any objects (such as buttons, ports, wear bands or Antenna Shields) required for the complete picture generation are decided.

Il est question ici de créer des images (informatiques) d'outils à partir de photographies.
orianne76
France
French translation:bandes d'usure ou écrans d'antenne
Explanation:
bof

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 18 hrs 16 mins (2004-12-06 11:39:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Pas de chance que tu préfères bouclier ou blindage à écran...
Selected response from:

Philippe Etienne
Spain
Grading comment
Merci, Gilles ;o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bande d'usure, bouclier (blindage) d'antenne
GILOU
2bandes d'usure ou écrans d'antenne
Philippe Etienne


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bande d'usure, bouclier (blindage) d'antenne


Explanation:
... Une entreprise montréalaise participe au développement et à la distribution d'un
autre bouclier d'antenne, le SAR SHIELD, découlant d'une technologie ...
www.magnepur.com/francais/conseils.htm - 51k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3041

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wear band /antenna shield
bandes d'usure ou écrans d'antenne


Explanation:
bof

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 18 hrs 16 mins (2004-12-06 11:39:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Pas de chance que tu préfères bouclier ou blindage à écran...

Philippe Etienne
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Merci, Gilles ;o)