KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

rough-bore

French translation: pré-alésage


15:38 Feb 12, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / gearboxes
English term or phrase: rough-bore
We recommend another visible sign (for example with a felt marker) in addition to the existing marking (rough-bore in both hub halves).
jmleger
French translation:pré-alésage
Explanation:
ou amorce de trou
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2pré-alésage
Christian Fournier
3avant trou
GILOU


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pré-alésage


Explanation:
ou amorce de trou

Christian Fournier
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 264
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
31 mins

agree  xxxsarahl
135 days

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
avant trou


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3041