KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

sample system

French translation: Système d'échantillonnage


09:55 Feb 13, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: sample system
The sample conditioning system proposed incorporates combined particulate and coalescing filters, operating at full line pressure, providing protection of the HC sensor cell and sample system from contamination with process borne liquid droplets and mist.

Système d'échantillonnage ?
Romaine
France
French translation:Système d'échantillonnage
Explanation:
oui

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-13 09:57:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou d\'échantillons

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-13 09:58:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1 module d\'analyse et de contrôle identique au précédent (mêmes spécifications) -
1 système d\'échantillonnage (ES 600 ... OPTIONS : • Climatisation armoire ...
www.horiba.fr/INSTRUMENT/ENDA 600.htm - 24k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
MERCI pour ces info.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Système d'échantillonnage
GILOU
4oui
Michel A.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Système d'échantillonnage


Explanation:
oui

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-13 09:57:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou d\'échantillons

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-13 09:58:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1 module d\'analyse et de contrôle identique au précédent (mêmes spécifications) -
1 système d\'échantillonnage (ES 600 ... OPTIONS : • Climatisation armoire ...
www.horiba.fr/INSTRUMENT/ENDA 600.htm - 24k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3041
Grading comment
MERCI pour ces info.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
12 mins

agree  mchd: il s'agit plutôt du système DE PREPARATION DES échantillons
13 mins

agree  Francine Alloncle
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oui


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 81