KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

pump-to-point lubricator

French translation: dispositifs de graissage de la pompe goutte a' goutte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pump-to-point lubrication systems
French translation:dispositifs de graissage de la pompe goutte a' goutte
Entered by: elysee

11:16 Feb 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: pump-to-point lubricator
An oil level control device shall be furnished by the compressor packager on units with pump-to-point lubrication systems.
Cristian Nicolaescu
v.s.
Explanation:
with pump-to-point lubrication systems =

dispositifs de graissage de la pompe point par point
dispositifs de graissage (lubrification) de la pompe goutte à goutte

(dans le sens : des systèmes de graissage / de lubrification qui déposent l' huile par petite quantite' au juste endroit nécessaire a' la fois)

c' est une idee ... il faudrait + de contexte..
Selected response from:

elysee
Italy
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3v.s.
elysee
3lubricateur de pompage au point
LILIANA HUTANU


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lubricateur de pompage au point


Explanation:
-

LILIANA HUTANU
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
with pump-to-point lubrication systems =

dispositifs de graissage de la pompe point par point
dispositifs de graissage (lubrification) de la pompe goutte à goutte

(dans le sens : des systèmes de graissage / de lubrification qui déposent l' huile par petite quantite' au juste endroit nécessaire a' la fois)

c' est une idee ... il faudrait + de contexte..

elysee
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 371
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!