KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

real-field devices

French translation: dispositifs réels - sur le terrain


16:32 Feb 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: real-field devices
FAT and SAT procedures in meaning of cabinets electrical test and system functional tests are the same.
Due to physical possibilities main difference between them is connection of input and output system signals to real – field devices.
Grzegorz Kurek
Poland
French translation:dispositifs réels - sur le terrain
Explanation:
En supposant que ce soit effectivemnt un tiret.
Selected response from:

JCEC
Canada
Grading comment
Merci beacoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dispositifs réels - sur le terrain
JCEC
3 +1appareil de champ réel, ou appareil réel de champ
DocteurPC


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
appareil de champ réel, ou appareil réel de champ


Explanation:
je pense que field device est le terme et réel le qualificatif
et real-field
appareil externe utilisé sur le terrain

DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.: Appareil de champ réel.
7 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositifs réels - sur le terrain


Explanation:
En supposant que ce soit effectivemnt un tiret.

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
Merci beacoup