KudoZ home » English to French » Media / Multimedia

interference or static

French translation: interférences ou de l'électricité statique


11:27 Jun 15, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: interference or static
This is what is called interference or static (for those of you who use bunny-ear antennas on your TV, you know what I mean).
Catherine VIERECK
France
French translation:interférences ou de l'électricité statique
Explanation:
des interférences ou de l'électricité statique (si vous utilisez une antenne
intérieure sur votre téléviseur, vous savez probablement de quoi je parle). ...
www.ulead.fr/learning/video7/page2.htm - 13k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1interférences ou de l'électricité statique
GILOU
3friture
DocteurPC


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interférences ou de l'électricité statique


Explanation:
des interférences ou de l'électricité statique (si vous utilisez une antenne
intérieure sur votre téléviseur, vous savez probablement de quoi je parle). ...
www.ulead.fr/learning/video7/page2.htm - 13k

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 380
Grading comment
Merci :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Sur
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
friture


Explanation:
j'aime bien, car ça décrit très bien ce que c'est
aussi la réponse de Gilles

DocteurPC
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11