KudoZ home » English to French » Media / Multimedia

bar-index permanent adhesive labels

French translation: indice de code-barres


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bar-index permanent adhesive labels
French translation:indice de code-barres
Entered by: Shooting

07:39 Feb 20, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: bar-index permanent adhesive labels
étiquettes adhésives permanentes, c'est le bar index qui pose problème...
GILOU
France
indice de code-barres
Explanation:
This is what I think it is. Have a look at these two links:

http://www.itequipment4sale.com/mofcart/dtcnt/category32.htm...
http://shop.store.yahoo.com/geminicomputersinc/3-2-2388.html
Selected response from:

Shooting
Mauritius
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1indice de code-barresShooting
2réglées/lignéesKevin Thozet


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
réglées/lignées


Explanation:
papier réglé/ papier ligné

Kevin Thozet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indice de code-barres


Explanation:
This is what I think it is. Have a look at these two links:

http://www.itequipment4sale.com/mofcart/dtcnt/category32.htm...
http://shop.store.yahoo.com/geminicomputersinc/3-2-2388.html

Shooting
Mauritius
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Lane
1 hr