KudoZ home » English to French » Media / Multimedia

label format

French translation: formatage/mise en forme d'étiquette(s)


09:13 Apr 10, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia / conversion de vidéo
English term or phrase: label format
dans la phrase "when the label format is finished you can launch the application"

lors de conversion de vidéo (téléversement sur un site multimédia)
babelwork
Germany
French translation:formatage/mise en forme d'étiquette(s)
Explanation:
even if it is not formatting here
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
merci à tous les deux!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3mise en page de l'étiquette de donnéesxxxTA83
2formatage/mise en forme d'étiquette(s)
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
formatage/mise en forme d'étiquette(s)


Explanation:
even if it is not formatting here

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
merci à tous les deux!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mise en page de l'étiquette de données


Explanation:
voir lien


    Reference: http://www.intermec.com/eprise/main/Intermec/Content/About/G...
xxxTA83
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench