KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Cardiology

antiplatelet

French translation: antiagrégant plaquettaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:antiplatelet
French translation:antiagrégant plaquettaire
Entered by: patfie

01:17 May 23, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: antiplatelet
heart medication
patfie
antiagrégant plaquettaire
Explanation:
http://www.medicalforum.ch/pdf/pdf_f/2001/2001-07/2001-07-25...
Selected response from:

Martine Ascensio
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4antiplaquettaire
Martine Brault
4 +1antiagrégant plaquettaireMartine Ascensio


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
antiplaquettaire


Explanation:
GDT et autres

Martine Brault
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vamoura: oui
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET: Les 2 ont raison, mais "antiplaquettaire" est passé depuis longtemps dans le langage médical courant en tant que substantif.
9 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  blkh: et il faut que CG en r'mette ....
1 day14 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  sktrans
2 days28 mins
  -> Merci

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antiagrégant plaquettaire


Explanation:
http://www.medicalforum.ch/pdf/pdf_f/2001/2001-07/2001-07-25...

Martine Ascensio
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sktrans
1 day16 hrs