KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Cardiology

ventricular oversensing

French translation: oversensing ventriculaire


11:02 Jul 18, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: ventricular oversensing
"The failures were detected through ventricular oversensing which were observed through the event markers". This is about a type of failure on a pacemaker.
laurentl
French translation:oversensing ventriculaire
Explanation:
On trouve pas mal de references a oversensing en francais.
Selected response from:

laurem
Belgium
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4surdétection ventriculaireblkh
3oversensing ventriculairelaurem


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oversensing ventriculaire


Explanation:
On trouve pas mal de references a oversensing en francais.


    Reference: http://www.md.ucl.ac.be/mont/chirurg/anesth/Pacever2002.pdf
    Reference: http://www.hopital-riviera.ch/soins-intensifs/Tech_non_sec/C...
laurem
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surdétection ventriculaire


Explanation:
makaïnch

blkh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8