KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Cardiology

baffle

French translation: drainage veineux systémique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:baffle
French translation:drainage veineux systémique
Entered by: celiacp

05:58 Feb 22, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: baffle
The systemic venous baffle was unobstructed.
SML
France
drainage veineux systémique
Explanation:
this link is in Spanish:
http://images.google.es/imgres?imgurl=http://www.revespcardi...

[PDF] L apport de la r nance magn que dans les anomalies cong tales ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Le drainage veineux systémique inférieur s’ef-. fectue habituellement par la veine azygos qui est aug-. mentée de calibre et qui se draine à son endroit ...
www.car.ca/about_car/publications/ journal/issues/2004-Feb/pdf/pg18.pdf - Páginas similares


[PDF] Classification Suisse des Interventions Chirurgicales (CHOP)Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
pression artérielle systémique 89.61. - pression veineuse centrale 89.62 ... Baffle (transposition interauriculaire du. retour veineux) 35.91 ...
www.bfs.admin.ch/.../erhebungen__quellen/blank/ blank/codage/03.ContentPar.0016.DownloadFile.tmp/chop_7_f.pdf - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-22 07:08:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

drainage veineux systémique: systemic venous baffle
Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
Merci !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5drainage veineux systémique
celiacp
3cloison
Paula Ibbotson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cloison


Explanation:
cloison veineuse systémique


Paula Ibbotson
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drainage veineux systémique


Explanation:
this link is in Spanish:
http://images.google.es/imgres?imgurl=http://www.revespcardi...

[PDF] L apport de la r nance magn que dans les anomalies cong tales ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Le drainage veineux systémique inférieur s’ef-. fectue habituellement par la veine azygos qui est aug-. mentée de calibre et qui se draine à son endroit ...
www.car.ca/about_car/publications/ journal/issues/2004-Feb/pdf/pg18.pdf - Páginas similares


[PDF] Classification Suisse des Interventions Chirurgicales (CHOP)Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
pression artérielle systémique 89.61. - pression veineuse centrale 89.62 ... Baffle (transposition interauriculaire du. retour veineux) 35.91 ...
www.bfs.admin.ch/.../erhebungen__quellen/blank/ blank/codage/03.ContentPar.0016.DownloadFile.tmp/chop_7_f.pdf - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-22 07:08:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

drainage veineux systémique: systemic venous baffle

celiacp
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci !