KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Dentistry

epithelial downgrowth

French translation: invasion épithéliale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:epithelial downgrowth
French translation:invasion épithéliale
Entered by: Patrick Courbin

11:11 Feb 13, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: epithelial downgrowth
the only surface treatment shown to inhibit epithelial downgrowth
Patrick Courbin
invasion épithéliale
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-13 12:27:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tentative de traitement des complications de l'invasion épithéliale par la valve de Krupin-Denver (An attempt of treatment of epithelial downgrowth ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=9372425
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prolifération (envahissement) épithéliale
Drmanu49
4 +1invasion épithéliale
GILOU


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
invasion épithéliale


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-13 12:27:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tentative de traitement des complications de l'invasion épithéliale par la valve de Krupin-Denver (An attempt of treatment of epithelial downgrowth ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=9372425

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 287
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  papifma: http://cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=8617031
2 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prolifération (envahissement) épithéliale


Explanation:
Le traitement préventif de base associe une remise en état de la denture, ... Le TGFbeta3, régulateur négatif de la prolifération épithéliale, ...
forum.doctissimo.fr/sante/cancers/mucite-prevention-sujet_161415_1.htm - 93k -

une prolifération épithéliale maligne, faite de travées composées de cellules .... objectivait un envahissement du conduit auditif externe, et un doute sur ...
www.hopitalsaintlouis.org/Travaux/cuminet/5.pdf

o Le type de traitement envisageable : préventif, abstentionniste, orthopédique, .... Etapes évolutives de l'organe dentaire :. o prolifération épithéliale ...
magdi.belguedj.free.fr/Cours/AB.htm - 382k -

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 286