KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Health Care

cast technician

French translation: voir ci-dessous


13:20 Jun 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: cast technician
Uncover in each department who places the order / makes the decision. It will not always be the same person in each hospital. E.g. it could be the head nurse, *cast technician* or the purchasing department.
wearethewords
Belgium
French translation:voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
Je ne connais pas la traduction exacte, mais c'est celui-celle responsable de la pose des plâtres sur les membres cassés.
Selected response from:

xxxPFB
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2voir ci-dessousxxxPFB
5Technicien /Technicienne à la salle des plâtres
Vamoura


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Je ne connais pas la traduction exacte, mais c'est celui-celle responsable de la pose des plâtres sur les membres cassés.

xxxPFB
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hduverle: pas vraiment de titre en français... pourrait être infirmier responsable des plâtres (mais personne n'estt vraiment volontaire pour les faire !) http://naot.org/employment/detailJob.cfm?JobID=76173
12 mins
  -> Merci. DAns ce cas, 'plâtreur en chef' de Muriel est correct... et amusant!

agree  Dr Sue Levy: gypsologue? :-D
1 hr
  -> Merci. Pourquoi pas? "Et vous? Moi? Je suis gypso." :)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Technicien /Technicienne à la salle des plâtres


Explanation:
Technicien/technicienne de la salle des plâtres
Titre d'emploi.


    Reference: http://www.emp-avenirsask.ca
Vamoura
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11