KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Health Care

based on how bothered you have been

French translation: en fonction du degré (niveau) de gêne ressentie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:based on how bothered you have been
French translation:en fonction du degré (niveau) de gêne ressentie
Entered by: NancyLynn

13:07 Jun 23, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / health questionnaire on asthma
English term or phrase: based on how bothered you have been
Please remember to answer the questions based on how bothered you have been during the last 2 weeks as a result of your asthma.
NancyLynn
Canada
en fonction du degré (niveau) de gêne rencontré
Explanation:
Voir : www.allergique.org/article2679.html
Selected response from:

rdstrad
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4en fonction du degré (niveau) de gêne rencontrérdstrad
4 +1en prenant en compte la gêne que vous avez ressentie ...Stephanie Huss


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en prenant en compte la gêne que vous avez ressentie ...


Explanation:
... au cours des deux dernières semaines et résultant directement de votre asthme

Stephanie Huss
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  blkh: l'importance de la gêne
20 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en fonction du degré (niveau) de gêne rencontré


Explanation:
Voir : www.allergique.org/article2679.html

rdstrad
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natacha Gillardeau
2 mins

agree  xxxCMJ_Trans: en fonction.... que vous avez ressenti - j'allais dire
13 mins

agree  xxxPFB
55 mins

agree  Améline Néreaud
1 hr