KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Health Care

affiliated

French translation: employé par ou sous contrat avec ... en tant que ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:affiliated
French translation:employé par ou sous contrat avec ... en tant que ...
Entered by: Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ

08:13 Jul 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: affiliated
10. Are you or is any member of your family currently affiliated with any pharmaceutical or healthcare company serving as a consultant, researcher, clinical investigator, or in any other paid capacity regarding post-operative pain?

Comment le traduiriez-vous ici?
Questionnaire médical
Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ
France
employépar ou sous contrat avec ... en tant que ...
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-21 08:19:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

employé par (espace, bien sû)
Selected response from:

xxxPFB
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4en relation avec
Adrien Esparron
4employépar ou sous contrat avec ... en tant que ...xxxPFB


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en relation avec


Explanation:
... certaines sociétés sous une forme ou une autre ... ce qui pourrait influer sur l'enquête (je suppose).

Adrien Esparron
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabete Cunha
12 mins
  -> Merci bien !

agree  TPS
26 mins
  -> Merci bien !

agree  Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
1 hr
  -> Merci bien !

agree  Philippe Maillard
2 hrs
  -> Merci Philippe !

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employépar ou sous contrat avec ... en tant que ...


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-21 08:19:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

employé par (espace, bien sû)

xxxPFB
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks