KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Health Care

to address some of the concerns

French translation: aborder certains motifs d'inquiétude/ répondre à quelques points troublants


01:50 Feb 25, 2006
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: to address some of the concerns
to address some of the concerns with placebo-controlled trials
N.Samson
French translation:aborder certains motifs d'inquiétude/ répondre à quelques points troublants
Explanation:
One way of putting it. There are many ways to skin this cat, depending on further context. You could also say:
- répondre à quelques sujets d'inquiétude/ répondre à qqs points troublants ;
- aborder certaines préoccupations / traiter (tacler) certaines inquiétudes.
Lots of ideas. Hope that helps.
Selected response from:

MultiPro
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aborder certains motifs d'inquiétude/ répondre à quelques points troublants
MultiPro
3 +1traiter certains problèmesxxxhamani56


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aborder certains motifs d'inquiétude/ répondre à quelques points troublants


Explanation:
One way of putting it. There are many ways to skin this cat, depending on further context. You could also say:
- répondre à quelques sujets d'inquiétude/ répondre à qqs points troublants ;
- aborder certaines préoccupations / traiter (tacler) certaines inquiétudes.
Lots of ideas. Hope that helps.

MultiPro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
1 day14 hrs

agree  xxxRenanG
5 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
traiter certains problèmes


Explanation:


xxxhamani56
Afghanistan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
1 day4 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Marie-Andree Dionne