KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Health Care

attachment model

French translation: paradigme de l'attachement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attachment model
French translation:paradigme de l'attachement
Entered by: Drmanu49

03:41 Feb 25, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / psychiatrie
English term or phrase: attachment model
Models for collaborative approaches with children and adolescents mirror those used with adults and may be viewed within the perspective of strengthening the role of primary care.These are: Consultation-liaison approaches where the specialist supports management by pri-mary care practitioners rather than taking responsibility for individuals (attachment models) (Bower et al, 2001; Garralda, 2001; Kramer & Garralda, 2000)
J-Gabriel
Canada
paradigme de l'attachement
Explanation:
C'est pas plus mignon ça ?
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
mouais... je crois que ça colle mieux... merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3stratégie de l'attachementxxxsarahl
4 +1paradigme de l'attachement
Drmanu49


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
stratégie de l'attachement


Explanation:
french preferred?

xxxsarahl
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diane de Cicco: oui, pour éviter le mot modèle qui est ambigu mais alors "stratégie d'attachement"
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Huguette Matte
12 hrs
  -> merci Huguette

agree  IC --
1 day12 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paradigme de l'attachement


Explanation:
C'est pas plus mignon ça ?

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 918
Grading comment
mouais... je crois que ça colle mieux... merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxsarahl: un paradigme, c'est plutôt un modèle économique ama.
10 hrs
  -> Eh non, pas seulement, loin de là !

agree  IC --
1 day6 hrs
  -> thanks