KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Health Care

stress

French translation: stress oxydatif


11:08 Oct 29, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / diabetes
English term or phrase: stress
Oxidative stress has been proposed as the common pathogenic factor underlying the development of type 2 diabetes

J'ai peur de faire un contresens du mot stress...
Christine HOUDY
France
French translation:stress oxydatif
Explanation:
voir site, en ai lu plusieurs
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
Merci. J'avais peur de faire un contresens
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5stress oxydatif
Drmanu49
3stress oxydatif
cjohnstone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stress oxydatif


Explanation:
voir site, en ai lu plusieurs


    Reference: http://www.mdnut.umontreal.ca/presentation/lequipe/professeu...
cjohnstone
France
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci. J'avais peur de faire un contresens

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stress oxydatif


Explanation:
Comme tout phénomène important ils ne sont pas sans danger puisque tout dérèglement va entraîner une agression appelée stress oxydatif. ...
www.caducee.net/DossierSpecialises/nutrition/aprifel/stress... - 30k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-10-29 11:19:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Stress oxydatif et VIH. Les antioxydants qui dérouillent ... un père ayant une faiblesse cardiaque ou un diabète peut transmettre une plus grande ...
www.arcat-sante.org/167/Article_du_JDs&article_id=648 - 25k -

Drmanu49
France
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 918