KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Health Care

proximal to the arch vessels

French translation: près de l\'arc aortique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proximal to the arch vessels
French translation:près de l\'arc aortique
Entered by: Mireille K

21:56 Mar 22, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Heart transplant
English term or phrase: proximal to the arch vessels
If aortic cannulation is used, cannulation should be as far as possible from the root, just below the bifurcation (proximal to the arch vessels).
Mireille K
United States
près de l'arc aortique
Explanation:
traduction littérale
Selected response from:

François Begon
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1près de l'arc aortique
François Begon
4proche des vaiseaux naissant de la crosse aortique
Drmanu49


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
près de l'arc aortique


Explanation:
traduction littérale

François Begon
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karim_benahmed
21 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proche des vaiseaux naissant de la crosse aortique


Explanation:
Type I - Débute à l'aorte ascendante, jusqu'a la crosse de l'aorte et la portion ... Dans tout les cas, on effectue un bilan biologique pré-opératoire : ...
fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dissection_aortique - 35k

Le syndrome de la crosse aortique appelée également syndrome de l'arc ... La transposition des gros vaisseaux est une affection cardio-vasculaire de nature ...

http://www.vulgaris-medical.com/encyclopedie/aorte-5584.html

avec les vaisseaux sanguins et apportent les nutriments essentiels au fonctionnement ... première branche artérielle naissant de la crosse aortique. ...
www.unilim.fr/campus-neurochirurgie/IMG/pdf/Le_Syst_me_Nerv... -

Il y a les gros vaisseaux issus du cœur :. L'Aorte (ou plutôt la crosse aortique) formée de 3 parties : ascendante (qui fait suite à l'orifice aortique) ...
www.cours-anatomie.info/trachee.html - 19k

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 918